a b c
a
b
c

Achievements

ACHIEVEMENTS OF CLUBS & SOCIETIES 2022 (SECONDARY)

CCA Group Competition Level of Participation Achievement
CHESS CLUB 73rd National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2022 Zonal 5th, 6th, 7th, 9th, 10th   (Girls U14)
4th, 5th, 8th, 9th, 10th (Girls U16)
73rd National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2022 National 17th, 20th (Girls U14)
12th, 20th (Girls U16)
INFOCOMM CLUB 3D-Tronics Micro-Controller Challenge 2022 National Explorer Award (Team)
Microsoft’s Imagine Cup Junior 2022 National Top 10
(2 Teams – ASAS and People Petrol)
Swift Explorer App Development 2022 National App was identified for showcasing at Crescent Girls’ School and selected for showcasing at Apple Store.
Generation Tech Challenge 2022 National Team Champion
(Climate Change Category)


ACHIEVEMENTS OF PHYSICAL SPORTS (NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2022)

CCA Group Division Level of Participation Achievement
BOWLING B Division National 2nd
C Division National 1st
CANOEING* C Division National 3rd
CROSS COUNTRY B Division National 9th
C Division National 11th
FOOTBALL B Division National Participated
C Division National 4th
NETBALL B Division Zonal 1st
C Division Zonal 3rd
SOFTBALL B Division National 1st
C Division National 1st
SQUASH B Division National 2nd
C Division National 2nd
SWIMMING B Division National 2nd
C Division National 1st
TAEKWONDO (POOMSAE)* B Division National 3rd
C Division National Participated
TENNIS B Division National Participated
C Division National 1st
TRACK B Division National Participated
C Division National 7th

*External CCA


ACHIEVEMENTS OF UNIFORMED GROUPS 2021/2022 (SECONDARY)

CCA Group Competition Level of Participation Achievement
GIRLS’ BRIGADE Company Award 2021 National Gold
Pioneer Brigader Brooch 2022 National 6 recipients
Dr Low Guat Tin Challenge 2022 National Gold
GIRL GUIDES Puan Noor Aishah Award 2021 National 2 Golds (1st & 2nd Coys)
Baden Powell Award 2022 National 2 recipients
West Division Day 2022 Competitions Division 1st (4 teams)
2nd (2 teams)
NATIONAL CADET CORP (AIR) Unit Recognition Award 2021 National Distinction


ACHIEVEMENTS OF VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS 2022 (SECONDARY)

CCA Group Competition Level of Participation Achievement
IDEAS 2022 Live On Design Competition National Merit award and Higher Distinction
VOMG CHROMATIKA (Voice of My Generation Art Competition) National 1st Runner Up